Mitglieder des Bezirkstags seit 1954

A

Helmuth Ackermann, Oberkotzau (SPD), 1986-1990
Leonhard Augustin, Pegnitz (REP), 1990-1994
Inge Aures, Kulmbach (SPD), 1990-2008

B

Heinrich Bachofner, Bayreuth (CSU), 1954-1960
Georg Beck, Rehau (CSU), 1962-1970
Walter Benecke, Lichtenfels (CSU), 1966-1970
Martin von Berdeis, Bamberg (BHE), 1956-1966
Helga Bieberstein, Amlingstadt (GRÜNE [bis 2000]), 1994-2003
Konrad Böhm, Bayreuth (NPD), 1966-1970
Hans Brehm, Bamberg-Gaustadt (BP), 1954-1958
Max Burkhardt, Selb (CSU), 1970-1974

D

Dr. Georg Daßler, Herzogenaurach (CSU), 1966-1970
Dr. Günther Denzler, Litzendorf (CSU), seit 1994 (Präsident seit 2003)
Emil Deutsch, Bamberg (SPD), 1958-1962
Dr. Klaus-Günter Dietel, Bayreuth (CSU), 1982-2003
Dieter Döhla, Hof (SPD), 1990-2008
Dr. Karl Döhler, Marktleuthen (CSU), 2008-2013
Heinrich Drechsel, Wunsiedel (SPD), 1962-1970, 1972-1974

E

Helmut Elßmann, Pegnitz (CSU), 1974-1978
Hans Enders, Schwarzenbach a. d. Saale-Förbau (CSU), 1958-1966
Dr. Richard Engel, Hof (SPD), 1958-1966
Sigrid Engelbrecht, Bayreuth (GRÜNE), 1986-1994
Walter Engelhardt, Mistelbach (SPD), 1974-1978

F

Carl-Ludwig Fahrenholz, Coburg (CSU), 1978-2003
Heidrun Fichter, Selb (SPD), 1998-2008
Klaus Förster, Thurnau (FREIE WÄHLER), 2008-2013
Robert Frenzl, Schönwald (CSU), 1974-1990
Roswitha Friedrich, Bad Rodach (SPD), 1974-1986
Stefan Frühbeißer, Pottenstein (FREIE WÄHLER), seit 2013

G

Reinhardt Glauber, Pinzberg (FREIE WÄHLER), seit 1998
Dr. Klaus Groebe, Coburg (SPD), 1966-1970
Walter Großmann, Lichtenfels (CSU), 1970-1978

H

Wilhelm Habermann, Stegaurach (FDP), 2008-2013
Dr. Paul Haubner, Coburg (CSU), 1954-1978 (Vizepräsident 1974-1978)
Heinz Hausmann, Kronach (CSU), 1982-1990
Anton Hergenröder, Bamberg (CSU), 1954-1982 (Vizepräsident 1954-1962, Präsident 1962-1982)
Bernd Hering, Hof (SPD), 1998-2003
Georg Herold, Prächting (CSU), 1954-1966
Ulrike Heucken, Bamberg (GRÜNE), seit 2006
Dr. Hans Heun, Hof (CSU), 1978-1994 (Vizepräsident 1978-1994)
Wolfgang Hoderlein, Stadtsteinach (SPD), 2008-2013
Dr. Michael Hohl, Bayreuth (CSU), 2003-2013
Maria Hollwich, Bayreuth (CSU), 1962-1966
Heinz Hugel, Mainleus (CSU), 1970-1990
Georg Hüller, Forchheim (SPD), 1962-1966
Karl Hundt, Nordhalben (CSU), 1962-1982
Max Hundt, Kulmbach (SPD), 1954-1965

I

Fritz Igel, Forchheim (CSU), 1962-1966

K

Rudolf Kaemmerer, Coburg (SPD), 1954-1962
Dr. Robert Käß, Kulmbach (CSU), 2003-2008
Ulrike Kappl, Strullendorf (SPD), 1981-1982
Otto Kick, Hof (SPD), 1973-1974, 1977-1978
Ingrid Klingler-Joppich, Rödental (SPD), 1986-1994
Dr. Heinz Köhler, Mitwitz (SPD), 1974-1986
Dr. Josef Kohut, Bayreuth (GB/BHE), 1954-1958
Hans Köstner, Stadtsteinach (CSU), 1958-1966
Hans Kotschenreuther, Forchheim (CSU), 1970-2008, (Vizepräsident 2003-2008)
Angela Krafft, Coburg (SPD), 1994-1998
Andreas Krainhöfner, Himmelkron (SPD), 1978-1990
Dr. Beate Kuhn, Bayreuth (SPD), seit 2013
Georg Kügel, Hirschaid (CSU), 1954-1970
Dr. Karl-Heinz Kühn, Forchheim (SPD), 1960-1962

L

Heinrich Lang, Naila (SPD), 1954-1974
Dr. Walter Langer, Coburg (FDP), 1954-1970
Reinhard Leutner, Bad Staffelstein (CSU), 1998-2008
Herbert Lieff, Gaustadt (SPD), 1965-1966
Klaus Löffler, Steinbach am Wald (CSU), seit 2008
Ortwin Lowack, Bayreuth (CSU), 1978-1982

M

Enno von Mammen, Berg (CSU), 1966-1974
Sabine Marr, Lautertal (SPD), 1998-2003
Oswald Marr, Küps (SPD), seit 2008
Bernd Mayer, Bayreuth (CSU), 1982-1990
Christian Meißner (CSU), seit 2013
Siegfried Methfessel, Ludwigstadt (CSU), 1990-2003
Uwe Metzner, Stegaurach (DIE FRANKEN), seit 2013
Reinhard Möller, Tröstau (DIE LINKE), seit 2013
Dr. Dieter Mronz, Bayreuth (SPD), 1982-2008
Heinrich Murmann, Kronach (SPD), 1970-1974

N

Otto Neukum, Hirschaid (CSU), 1974-1978
Hans Neupert, Selb (SPD), 1954-1974

P

Friedrich Piffl, Schwarzenbach (NPD), 1966-1970
Heinrich Pöhnlein, Gößweinstein (CSU), 1954-1974
Edgar Pöpel, Rehau (CSU), 1982-2008
Konrad Popp, Kronach (SPD), 1954-1970
Otto Popp, Schwarzenbach (SPD), 1954-1970
Georg Potzel, Heinersreuth (CSU), 1966-1974
Viktor Progner, Coburg (GB/BHE), 1954-1956
Elke Protzmann, Neustadt b. Coburg (CSU), seit 2003

R

Frank Rebhan, Neustadt b. Coburg (SPD), seit 2008
Georg Regnet, Thiersheim (CSU), 1958-1962
Horst Reinecke, Herzogenaurach (SPD), 1970-1972
Heinz Richter, Lichtenfels (SPD), 1954-1957
Paul Röhner, Bamberg (CSU), 1982-1994
Hans Rollwagen, Bayreuth (SPD), 1954-1970 (Präsident 1954-1962, Vizepräsident 1962-1970)
Dr. Martin Rutz, Untersiemau (SPD), 1970-1973

S

August Sauer, Bamberg (SPD), 1970-1982
Ludwig Schaller, Bad Staffelstein (CSU), 1978-1998
Martha Schaller, Ludwigschorgast (CSU), 1990-2003
Elisabethe Scharfenberg, Rehau (GRÜNE), 2003-2006
Christoph Schiller, Marktredwitz (SPD), 1974-1994
Albrecht Schlee, Bayreuth (CSU), 1962-1966
Peter Schneider, Schwarzenbach (SPD), 1970-1978
Henry Schramm, Kulmbach (CSU), seit 2008
Otto Schuhmann, Altenkunstadt (SPD), 1994-2003
Heinrich Seltmann, Schirnding (FDP), 1954-1958
Barbara Seubold, Kronach (CSU), 1994-1998
Gerhard Seuling, Kronach (SPD), 1990-2008 (Vizepräsident 1998-2003)
Eberhard Siller, Hof (CSU), seit 1998 (Vizepräsident seit 2003)
Hugo Simm, Creußen (GB/BHE), 1954-1962
Edgar Sitzmann, Burgwindheim-Untersteinach, später Bamberg (CSU), 1970-2003 (Präsident 1982-2003)
Dr. Stefan Specht, Bayreuth (CSU), seit 2013
Alfons Sponsel, Bamberg (CSU), 1970-1974
Josef Stark, Marktzeuln (SPD), 1982-1990
Andreas Starke, Bamberg (SPD), seit 2008
Siegfried Stengel, Stegaurach (CSU), seit 2003
Robert Strobel, Naila (CSU), 1974-1998 (Vizepräsident 1994-1998)
Franz Stumpf, Forchheim (CSU), seit 2003

T

Heinz Thümler, Rehau (SPD), 1978-1986

V

Georg Vergin, Bamberg (SPD), 1957-1962

W

Helmut Walther, Lichtenfels-Schney (SPD), 1966-1981
Max Weber, Nürnberg (CSU), 1970-1982
Otto Werner, Schönwald (SPD), 1954-1958
Georg Wetzel, Forchheim (CSU), 1954-1962
Hans-Walter Wild, Bayreuth (SPD), 1962-1982 (Vizepräsident 1970-1974)
Ernst Winkler, Bamberg (BP), 1954-1962
Karlheinz Wolfrum, Stadtsteinach (SPD), 1966-1977
Heinrich Wolfshöfer, Bayreuth (CSU, später CWU), 1974-1978
Friedrich Wollandt, Coburg (SPD), 1962-1966

Z

Konrad Zapf, Effeltrich (BP), 1954-1958
Georg Zehnter, Stockheim-Haig (CSU), 1954-1962
Ewald Zuber, Münchberg (SPD), 1978-1998

2007 Bezirk Oberfranken